fbpx

The 2022-23 Schedule is Live! Schedule

×
WK
1
Fri, Dec 2
6:00 pm ET
Wings
Thunderbirds
Sat, Dec 3
5:00 pm ET
Warriors
Rock
Sat, Dec 3
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Bandits
Sat, Dec 3
7:30 pm ET
Seals
Riptide
Sat, Dec 3
8:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Swarm
Sat, Dec 3
8:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Rush
WK
2
Fri, Dec 9
8:30 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Panther City
Fri, Dec 9
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Seals
Sat, Dec 10
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Knighthawks
Sat, Dec 10
9:30 pm ET
Warriors
Roughnecks
WK
3
Fri, Dec 16
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Warriors
Fri, Dec 16
10:30 pm ET
Panther City
Desert Dogs
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Rock
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Swarm
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
FireWolves
Sat, Dec 17
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Riptide
Sat, Dec 17
8:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Panther City
WK
5
Fri, Dec 30
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Bandits
Fri, Dec 30
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Roughnecks
Sat, Dec 31
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Rush
WK
6
Fri, Jan 6
10:30 pm ET
Wings
Desert Dogs
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Swarm
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Panther City
Knighthawks
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
FireWolves
Sat, Jan 7
7:30 pm ET
Rock
Riptide
Sat, Jan 7
9:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 7
10:00 pm ET
Warriors
Seals
WK
7
Fri, Jan 13
6:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Thunderbirds
Fri, Jan 13
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 14
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Rock
Sat, Jan 14
7:00 pm ET
Panther City
Wings
Sat, Jan 14
7:30 pm ET
Swarm
Bandits
Sat, Jan 14
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Roughnecks
Sat, Jan 14
10:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Warriors
Sun, Jan 15
3:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Riptide
WK
8
Fri, Jan 20
7:30 pm ET
Bandits
Knighthawks
Fri, Jan 20
10:30 pm ET
Warriors
Desert Dogs
Sat, Jan 21
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Wings
Sat, Jan 21
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
FireWolves
WK
9
Fri, Jan 27
6:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Thunderbirds
Fri, Jan 27
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Wings
Sat, Jan 28
7:30 pm ET
Bandits
Riptide
Sat, Jan 28
8:30 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Rush
Sat, Jan 28
9:00 pm ET
Rock
Roughnecks
Sat, Jan 28
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 28
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Warriors
WK
10
Fri, Feb 3
9:00 pm ET
Swarm
Mammoth
Sat, Feb 4
6:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Thunderbirds
Sat, Feb 4
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
Rock
Sat, Feb 4
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Wings
Sat, Feb 4
7:30 pm ET
Knighthawks
Bandits
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Seals
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Warriors
Sat, Feb 4
10:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Desert Dogs
WK
11
Fri, Feb 10
7:30 pm ET
Rock
Swarm
Fri, Feb 10
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Roughnecks
Sat, Feb 11
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Knighthawks
Sat, Feb 11
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Riptide
Sat, Feb 11
8:00 pm ET
Warriors
Panther City
Sat, Feb 11
9:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Roughnecks
WK
12
Fri, Feb 17
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Seals
Fri, Feb 17
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Warriors
Sat, Feb 18
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
Rock
Sat, Feb 18
7:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
FireWolves
Sat, Feb 18
7:30 pm ET
Wings
Bandits
Sat, Feb 18
8:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Panther City
Sun, Feb 19
1:00 pm ET
Riptide
Thunderbirds
WK
13
Fri, Feb 24
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Mammoth
Fri, Feb 24
10:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Desert Dogs
Sat, Feb 25
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Swarm
Sat, Feb 25
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
Knighthawks
Sat, Feb 25
8:00 pm ET
Warriors
Rush
WK
14
Fri, Mar 3
6:30 pm ET
Bandits
Thunderbirds
Sat, Mar 4
11:30 am ET
Riptide
Wings
Sat, Mar 4
4:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Seals
Sat, Mar 4
7:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Rock
Sat, Mar 4
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
FireWolves
Sat, Mar 4
8:00 pm ET
Rush
Panther City
Mon, Mar 6
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Wings
WK
15
Fri, Mar 10
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Bandits
Fri, Mar 10
9:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Mammoth
Sat, Mar 11
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Rock
Sat, Mar 11
7:30 pm ET
Wings
Riptide
Sat, Mar 11
8:30 pm ET
Seals
Rush
Sat, Mar 11
10:30 pm ET
Warriors
Desert Dogs
Sun, Mar 12
4:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Swarm
WK
16
Fri, Mar 17
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Roughnecks
Fri, Mar 17
10:00 pm ET
Seals
Warriors
Sat, Mar 18
11:00 am ET
Swarm
Wings
Sat, Mar 18
6:00 pm ET
Rock
Thunderbirds
Sat, Mar 18
7:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Bandits
Sat, Mar 18
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Riptide
Sat, Mar 18
8:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Panther City
Sun, Mar 19
3:00 pm ET
Wings
Knighthawks
WK
17
Fri, Mar 24
8:30 pm ET
Seals
Panther City
Sat, Mar 25
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Wings
Sat, Mar 25
7:00 pm ET
Rock
FireWolves
Sat, Mar 25
7:30 pm ET
Swarm
Riptide
Sat, Mar 25
9:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Rush
Sat, Mar 25
10:00 pm ET
Bandits
Seals
Sat, Mar 25
10:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Warriors
Sat, Mar 25
10:30 pm ET
Knighthawks
Desert Dogs
WK
18
Fri, Mar 31
7:30 pm ET
Riptide
Swarm
Fri, Mar 31
9:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Mammoth
Fri, Mar 31
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Seals
Sat, Apr 1
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Rock
Sat, Apr 1
8:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Panther City
Sat, Apr 1
9:30 pm ET
Warriors
Rush
Sun, Apr 2
1:00 pm ET
Swarm
Thunderbirds
Sun, Apr 2
6:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Wings
WK
19
Sat, Apr 8
7:00 pm ET
Rush
Swarm
Sat, Apr 8
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 8
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Roughnecks
Sat, Apr 8
9:00 pm ET
Warriors
Mammoth
Sat, Apr 8
10:30 pm ET
Seals
Desert Dogs
WK
20
Fri, Apr 14
9:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Roughnecks
Fri, Apr 14
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Mammoth
Sat, Apr 15
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Rock
Sat, Apr 15
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
FireWolves
Sat, Apr 15
7:30 pm ET
Riptide
Bandits
Sat, Apr 15
9:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Rush
Sat, Apr 15
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Warriors
WK
21
Fri, Apr 21
8:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Panther City
Sat, Apr 22
6:00 pm ET
Riptide
Thunderbirds
Sat, Apr 22
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 22
7:30 pm ET
Rock
Bandits
Sat, Apr 22
9:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Rush
Sat, Apr 22
10:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Seals
Sun, Apr 23
3:00 pm ET
Wings
FireWolves
WK
22
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Swarm
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
FireWolves
Sat, Apr 29
10:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Seals
Sat, Apr 29
10:00 pm ET
Riptide
Warriors
Sat, Apr 29
10:30 pm ET
Rush
Desert Dogs
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
Entry

2021 NLL Entry Draft Live Results

Watch the first two round of the NLL Entry Draft Live on the NLL’s YouTube Page.
Every pick will be updated through this page as well the as the NLL social media channels.
Round One

  1. Panther City – RF Jonathan Donville – Brooklin MSL/Cornell
  2. Georgia (from NY) – RF Ryan Lanchbury – Burlington Jr. A/University of Richmond
  3. Buffalo (from ROC) – RF Tehoka Nanticoke – Six Nations MSL/University of Albany
  4. Vancouver – LF Adam Charalambides – Orangeville Jr. A/Rutgers
  5. San Diego – LT Mike McCannell – Oakville MSL/Stonybrook
  6. Calgary – RF Kyle Waters – Brooklin MSL/Detroit Mercy
  7. Saskatchewan (from COL) – LT Jake Boudreau – Brampton Jr. A/Robert Morris
  8. Saskatchewan (from PHI) – LD Ryan Barnable – Whitby Jr. A/RIT
  9. San Diego (from GA) – RD Patrick Shoemay – New Westminster Salmonbellies Jr. A/RIT
  10. Calgary (from BUF via PHI) – RT Justin Inacio – Brooklin MSL/Ohio State
  11. Panther City (from TOR via GA) – LF Nathan Grenon – Brampton Jr. A/Mercyhurst
  12. Halifax – RD Max Wilson – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/NJIT
  13. San Diego (from SASK via BUF) – RF Jacob Dunbar – Port Coquitlam Jr. A
  14. Buffalo (from ALB) – LF Thomas Vaesen – Nanaimo Jr. A/Montevello University
  15. Philadelphia (from CGY via PC) – LF Hunter Lemieux – Burlington Jr. A/Roberts Wesleyan
  16. Albany (compensatory selection) – LD Patrick Kaschalk – Burlington Jr. A/Stony Brook

Round Two

  1. (17) Panther City – LF Caleb Kueber – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/Mercyhurst
  2. (18) Halifax (from NY) – G Drew Hutchison – Burlington Jr. A/RIT
  3. (19) Rochester – LF Corson Kealey – Brooklin MSL/Robert Morris
  4. (20) Calgary (from VAN via COL) – RF Dylan McIntosh – Maple Ridge WLA/Hofstra
  5. (21) New York (from SD via CAL via GA) – RT Jack Kelly – Oakville Rock MSL/Penn State
  6. (22) Colorado (from CGY) – LF – Asher Nolting – High Point University
  7. (23) San Diego (from COL via NY) – G Chris Origlieri – Orangeville
  8. (24) Georgia (from PHI) – RT Jordan Ackie – KW Jr. A/Maryville University
  9. (25) Georgia – G Aden Walsh – Oakville Jr. A/Harford CC
  10. (26) Buffalo – LF Colin Munro, Coquitlam Jr. A/Georgetown
  11. (27) Panther City (from TOR) – LD Liam Phillips – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/University of Mount Olive
  12. (28) Halifax – LF Jackson Reid – Six Nations Jr. A/Ohio State
  13. (29) Saskatchewan – RT Mackenzie Burke – Brampton Jr. A
  14. (30) Georgia (from ALB) – RF Thomas Semple – Coquitlam/Denver
  15. (31) Panther City – RF Jack Hannah – Rivermen OCBLL/Denver
  16. (32) Georgia (compensatory selection) – LT Will Cecile, Burlington Jr. A

Round 3

  1. (33) Panther City – LF Taite Cattoni – Peterborough Jr. A/Johns Hopkins
  2. (34) New York – G Will Johnston – Toronto Jr. A
  3. (35) Rochester – LF Riley Curtis – Cobourg MSL/Denver
  4. (36) Vancouver – LD Bryce Schmermund – St. Albert Jr. A
  5. (37) Georgia (from SD via ALB) – RF Devin Pipher – Mimico Jr. A/Mercyhurst
  6. (38) Calgary – D Carter McKenzie – Queen’s University CUFLA
  7. (39) Halifax (from COL) – LF Kealan Pilon – St. Catharines Jr. A/Queen’s University of Charlotte
  8. (40) Philadelphia – RD Koby Smith – Towson
  9. (41) Georgia – RD Owen Russell – Victoria Jr. A
  10. (42) Georgia (from BUF) – Morrison Mirer – Notre Dame
  11. (43) Saskatchewan (from TOR) – LF Ethan Forgrave – St. Albert Jr. A/McGill
  12. (44) Colorado (from HFX) – LF Logan Wisnauskas – Maryland
  13. (45) Saskatchewan – RD Mason Kamminga – Six Nations MSL/Detroit Mercy
  14. (46) Vancouver (from ALB) – RD Graden Soucy – Nanaimo WLA/Rockhurst
  15. (47) San Diego (compensatory selection) – LD Jerry Staats – Six Nations MSL/Syracuse

Round 4

  1. (48) Panther City – LF Cam Badour – Cobourg MSL/Duke
  2. (49) Philadelphia (from NY) – RF Matt Moore – Virginia
  3. (50) Rochester – F Pent Eistrat – RIT
  4. (51) Vancouver – RD Owen Prybylski – Villanova
  5. (52) San Diego – RF Garrett Winter – Port Coquitlam Jr. A/SFU
  6. (53) Calgary – G Adam Bland – Victoria Jr. A
  7. (54) Colorado – F Keegan Khan – Villanova
  8. (55) Philadelphia – RT John Gagliardi – Oakville Jr. A
  9. (56) New York – LT Bryce Tolmie – Clarington Jr. B/Hofstra
  10. (57) Buffalo – RF Carson Rees – Maple Ridge WLA/Chestnut Hill
  11. (58) Toronto – F Devon Dunkerley – Orangeville Jr. A
  12. (59) Halifax – Chris Fake – Yale
  13. (60) Saskatchewan – LF Troy Gutowski – Saskatchewan SWAT Jr. A
  14. (61) Albany – LT Jake Harrington – Vermont
  15. (62) Buffalo (compensatory selection) – Nicholas Miller – Hawkeyes UCBLL/St. John Fisher College

Round 5

  1. (63) Panther City – F Owen Seebold – Syracuse
  2. (64) San Diego (from NY) – Jeff Trainor – Archers PLL/UMass
  3. (65) New York (from ROC) – RF Tristan Hanna – Toronto Jr. A/Cleveland State
  4. (66) Vancouver – RF William Clayton – Coquitlam Jr. A/Newberry
  5. (67) San Diego – D Reed Rezanka – Endicott College
  6. (68) Calgary – LF Daire Newbrough – Guelph Jr. A/St. Bonaventure
  7. (69) Colorado – D Jake Higgins – Maryland
  8. (70) Philadelphia – RD – Sean Quinn – Drexel
  9. (71) Georgia – Wheaton Jackoboice – Notre Dame
  10. (72) Buffalo – G Kyle Hebert – New Westminster WLA/Stony Brook
  11. (73) Toronto – LD Curtis Hall – KW Jr. A/Paris ALL
  12. (74) Halifax – T Jeremy Winston – Jacksonville
  13. (75) Saskatchewan – LD Keagan White – Saskatchewan Jr. A
  14. (76) Albany – RF Jake Foster – Calgary Mountaineers Jr. A/Maryville

Round 6

  1. (77) Panther City – Ronan Jacoby – Wesleyan University
  2. (78) New York – T Kyle Gallagher – Notre Dame
  3. (79) New York (from ROC) – D Jacob Martino – Oakville Jr. A
  4. (80) Vancouver – RD Aiden Danby – Delta Jr. A/SFU
  5. (81) San Diego – LD Teddy Legget – St. Catharines Jr. A/Lehigh
  6. (82) Calgary – RF Tyler Yanko – Burnaby WLA/Hobart
  7. (83) Colorado – D Noah Lebar – KW Jr. A
  8. (84) Philadelphia – RD – Jack Farrell – Drexel
  9. (85) Georgia – D Brad Apgar – Salisbury
  10. (86) Buffalo – RT Hunter Aggus – Six Nations Jr. A/Paris ALL
  11. (87) Toronto – LT Jordan McKenna – Orangeville Jr. A
  12. (88) Halifax – D Colin Hinton – Jacksonville
  13. (89) Saskatchewan – RT Jordan Tabin – Saskatchewan SWAT Jr. A
  14. (90) Albany – LF Brett Erskine – St. Catharines Jr. A/Detroit Mercy

*Georgia trades the 2021 9th overall pick to San Diego in exchange for a 2022 1st round pick.

*Philadelphia trades the 2021 10th overall pick to Calgary in exchange for the 2021 15th overall pick and a 2022 2nd round pick.

*Buffalo trades the 2021 13th overall pick and a 2022 2nd round pick to Buffalo in exchange for Connor Fields

*Colorado trades the 2021 20th overall pick to Calgary for Tyson Kirkness and the 2021 22nd overall pick.

 

NLL