Colorado Mammoth Win 2022 NLL Cup Game Recap

×
PLAYOFFS
WK
1
Fri, May 6
FINAL/OT
Thunderbirds
13
Rock
14
Fri, May 6
FINAL
Mammoth
16
Roughnecks
12
Sat, May 7
FINAL
FireWolves
5
Bandits
10
Sat, May 7
FINAL
Wings
8
Seals
9
PLAYOFFS
WK
2
Fri, May 13
FINAL
Mammoth
14
Seals
12
Sun, May 15
FINAL
Rock
17
Bandits
18
PLAYOFFS
WK
3
Sat, May 21
FINAL
Bandits
10
Rock
9
Sat, May 21
FINAL/OT
Seals
11
Mammoth
10
PLAYOFFS
WK
4
Sat, May 28
FINAL
Mammoth
15
Seals
13
PLAYOFFS
WK
5
Sat, Jun 4
FINAL
Mammoth
14
Bandits
15
PLAYOFFS
WK
6
Sat, Jun 11
FINAL
Bandits
8
Mammoth
11
PLAYOFFS
WK
7
Sat, Jun 18
FINAL
Mammoth
10
Bandits
8
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
Stories/Op-Ed

’15 Nll Playoffs: Rock At Rush For Game 2 Of Cup Finals

After three intense weeks of NLL Playoffs action, the 2015 Champion’s Cup Finals are underway as the East Division champion Toronto Rock face off with the West Division champs in the Edmonton Rush for a matchup of the National Lacrosse League’s top two seeds from the regular season.

The full best-of-three Champion’s Cup Finals series, which marks the first All-Canada championship in the league’s 29-year history, started with Game 1 in Toronto on Saturday, May 30 which saw the Rush steal the opener, 15-9. The series now shifts to Edmonton for Game 2 on Friday, June 5 at 9:30 p.m. ET with Edmonton looking to clinch its first-ever title and Toronto trying to force a third game. If necessary, the Rock will host Game 3 on Saturday, June 13 at 7 p.m. ET.

Champion’s Cup Finals

Game 1:
Edmonton Rush 15 at Toronto Rock 9
Saturday, May 30
Air Canada Centre – Toronto, ON

Game 2:
Toronto Rock (16-6) at Edmonton Rush (16-6)
Friday, June 5 – 9:30 p.m. ET
Rexall Place – Edmonton, AB
Live on TSN1, TSN4 & TSN GO (Canada) and WatchESPN (U.S.)
Game also airs live on Altitude, CSN California & TWCS KC and on delay on MSG+ starting at 10 p.m. ET.
Fans outside North America can click here to watch live.
Tickets

Game 3 (if necessary):
Edmonton Rush at Toronto Rock
Saturday, June 13 – 7 p.m. ET
Air Canada Centre – Toronto, ON
Live on TSN1 & TSN GO (Canada) and WatchESPN (U.S.)

East Division Finals

Game 1:
Toronto Rock (9) at Rochester Knighthawks (10)
Saturday, May 16
Blue Cross Arena – Rochester, NY

Game 2:
Rochester Knighthawks (8) at Toronto Rock (11)
Saturday, May 23
Air Canada Centre – Toronto, ON

Game 3:
Rochester Knighthawks 2 at Toronto Rock 8
Saturday, May 23
Air Canada Centre – Toronto, ON

West Division Finals

Game 1:
Calgary Roughnecks (8) at Edmonton Rush (10)
Friday, May 15
Rexall Place – Edmonton, AB

Game 2:
Edmonton Rush (9) at Calgary Roughnecks (12)
Saturday, May 23
Scotiabank Saddledome – Calgary, AB

Game 3:
Edmonton Rush (4) at Calgary Roughnecks (1)
Saturday, May 23
Scotiabank Saddledome – Calgary, AB

East Division Semifinal

Buffalo Bandits (11) at Rochester Knighthawks (14)
Friday, May 8
Blue Cross Arena – Rochester, NY

West Division Semifinal

Calgary Roughnecks (11) at Colorado Mammoth (6)
Saturday, May 9
Pepsi Center – Denver, CO
 

2015 NLL Playoffs Seeding

1) Toronto Rock (14-4)
2) Edmonton Rush (13-5)
3) Rochester Knighthawks (12-6)
4) Buffalo Bandits (11-7)
5) Colorado Mammoth (9-9)
6) Calgary Roughnecks (7-11)

NLL