fbpx

Get gameday ready with NLLShop.com and NLLStore.ca Shop Now

×
WK
1
Fri, Dec 2
6:00 pm ET
Wings
Thunderbirds
Sat, Dec 3
5:00 pm ET
Warriors
Rock
Sat, Dec 3
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Bandits
Sat, Dec 3
7:30 pm ET
Seals
Riptide
Sat, Dec 3
8:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Swarm
Sat, Dec 3
8:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Rush
WK
2
Fri, Dec 9
8:30 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Panther City
Fri, Dec 9
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Seals
Sat, Dec 10
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Knighthawks
Sat, Dec 10
9:30 pm ET
Warriors
Roughnecks
WK
3
Fri, Dec 16
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Warriors
Fri, Dec 16
10:30 pm ET
Panther City
Desert Dogs
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Rock
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Swarm
Sat, Dec 17
7:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
FireWolves
Sat, Dec 17
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Riptide
Sat, Dec 17
8:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Panther City
WK
5
Fri, Dec 30
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Bandits
Fri, Dec 30
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Roughnecks
Sat, Dec 31
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Rush
WK
6
Fri, Jan 6
10:30 pm ET
Wings
Desert Dogs
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Swarm
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Panther City
Knighthawks
Sat, Jan 7
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
FireWolves
Sat, Jan 7
7:30 pm ET
Rock
Riptide
Sat, Jan 7
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 7
10:00 pm ET
Warriors
Seals
WK
7
Fri, Jan 13
6:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Thunderbirds
Fri, Jan 13
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 14
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Rock
Sat, Jan 14
7:00 pm ET
Panther City
Wings
Sat, Jan 14
7:30 pm ET
Swarm
Bandits
Sat, Jan 14
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Roughnecks
Sat, Jan 14
10:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Warriors
Sun, Jan 15
3:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Riptide
WK
8
Fri, Jan 20
7:30 pm ET
Bandits
Knighthawks
Fri, Jan 20
10:30 pm ET
Warriors
Desert Dogs
Sat, Jan 21
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Wings
Sat, Jan 21
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
FireWolves
WK
9
Fri, Jan 27
6:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Thunderbirds
Fri, Jan 27
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Wings
Sat, Jan 28
7:30 pm ET
Bandits
Riptide
Sat, Jan 28
8:30 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Rush
Sat, Jan 28
9:00 pm ET
Rock
Roughnecks
Sat, Jan 28
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Mammoth
Sat, Jan 28
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Warriors
WK
10
Fri, Feb 3
9:00 pm ET
Swarm
Mammoth
Sat, Feb 4
6:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Thunderbirds
Sat, Feb 4
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
Rock
Sat, Feb 4
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Wings
Sat, Feb 4
7:30 pm ET
Knighthawks
Bandits
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Seals
Sat, Feb 4
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Warriors
Sat, Feb 4
10:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Desert Dogs
WK
11
Fri, Feb 10
7:30 pm ET
Rock
Swarm
Fri, Feb 10
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Roughnecks
Sat, Feb 11
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Knighthawks
Sat, Feb 11
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Riptide
Sat, Feb 11
8:00 pm ET
Warriors
Panther City
Sat, Feb 11
9:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Roughnecks
WK
12
Fri, Feb 17
10:00 pm ET
Rush
Seals
Fri, Feb 17
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Warriors
Sat, Feb 18
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
Rock
Sat, Feb 18
7:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
FireWolves
Sat, Feb 18
7:30 pm ET
Wings
Bandits
Sat, Feb 18
8:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Panther City
Sun, Feb 19
1:00 pm ET
Riptide
Thunderbirds
WK
13
Fri, Feb 24
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Mammoth
Fri, Feb 24
10:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Desert Dogs
Sat, Feb 25
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Swarm
Sat, Feb 25
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
Knighthawks
Sat, Feb 25
8:00 pm ET
Warriors
Rush
WK
14
Fri, Mar 3
6:30 pm ET
Bandits
Thunderbirds
Sat, Mar 4
11:30 am ET
Riptide
Wings
Sat, Mar 4
4:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Seals
Sat, Mar 4
7:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Rock
Sat, Mar 4
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
FireWolves
Sat, Mar 4
8:00 pm ET
Rush
Panther City
Mon, Mar 6
7:00 pm ET
Rock
Wings
WK
15
Fri, Mar 10
7:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Bandits
Fri, Mar 10
9:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Mammoth
Sat, Mar 11
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Rock
Sat, Mar 11
7:30 pm ET
Wings
Riptide
Sat, Mar 11
8:30 pm ET
Seals
Rush
Sat, Mar 11
10:30 pm ET
Warriors
Desert Dogs
Sun, Mar 12
4:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Swarm
WK
16
Fri, Mar 17
9:00 pm ET
Rush
Roughnecks
Fri, Mar 17
10:00 pm ET
Seals
Warriors
Sat, Mar 18
11:00 am ET
Swarm
Wings
Sat, Mar 18
6:00 pm ET
Rock
Thunderbirds
Sat, Mar 18
7:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Bandits
Sat, Mar 18
7:30 pm ET
FireWolves
Riptide
Sat, Mar 18
8:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Panther City
Sun, Mar 19
3:00 pm ET
Wings
Knighthawks
WK
17
Fri, Mar 24
8:30 pm ET
Seals
Panther City
Sat, Mar 25
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Wings
Sat, Mar 25
7:00 pm ET
Rock
FireWolves
Sat, Mar 25
7:30 pm ET
Swarm
Riptide
Sat, Mar 25
9:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Rush
Sat, Mar 25
10:00 pm ET
Bandits
Seals
Sat, Mar 25
10:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Warriors
Sat, Mar 25
10:30 pm ET
Knighthawks
Desert Dogs
WK
18
Fri, Mar 31
7:00 pm ET
Riptide
Swarm
Fri, Mar 31
9:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Mammoth
Fri, Mar 31
10:00 pm ET
Roughnecks
Seals
Sat, Apr 1
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
Rock
Sat, Apr 1
8:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Panther City
Sat, Apr 1
9:30 pm ET
Warriors
Rush
Sun, Apr 2
1:00 pm ET
Swarm
Thunderbirds
Sun, Apr 2
6:00 pm ET
Knighthawks
Wings
WK
19
Sat, Apr 8
7:00 pm ET
Rush
Swarm
Sat, Apr 8
7:00 pm ET
FireWolves
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 8
9:00 pm ET
Panther City
Roughnecks
Sat, Apr 8
9:00 pm ET
Warriors
Mammoth
Sat, Apr 8
10:30 pm ET
Seals
Desert Dogs
WK
20
Fri, Apr 14
9:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Roughnecks
Fri, Apr 14
9:00 pm ET
Seals
Mammoth
Sat, Apr 15
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Rock
Sat, Apr 15
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
FireWolves
Sat, Apr 15
7:30 pm ET
Riptide
Bandits
Sat, Apr 15
9:30 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Rush
Sat, Apr 15
10:00 pm ET
Panther City
Warriors
WK
21
Fri, Apr 21
8:30 pm ET
Roughnecks
Panther City
Sat, Apr 22
6:00 pm ET
Riptide
Thunderbirds
Sat, Apr 22
7:00 pm ET
Swarm
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 22
8:00 pm ET
Rock
Bandits
Sat, Apr 22
9:30 pm ET
Mammoth
Rush
Sat, Apr 22
10:00 pm ET
Desert Dogs
Seals
Sun, Apr 23
3:00 pm ET
Wings
FireWolves
WK
22
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Thunderbirds
Swarm
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Wings
Knighthawks
Sat, Apr 29
7:00 pm ET
Bandits
FireWolves
Sat, Apr 29
10:00 pm ET
Mammoth
Seals
Sat, Apr 29
10:00 pm ET
Riptide
Warriors
Sat, Apr 29
10:30 pm ET
Rush
Desert Dogs
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
Stories/Op-Ed

2019 NLL Entry Draft Live Results

2019 NLL Entry Draft

FIRST ROUND

  1. New York – Tyson Gibson, Robert Morris University, Forward
  2. Rochester – Ryland Rees, Stony Brook University, Transition
  3. New England (from Philadelphia) – Andrew Kew, University of Tampa, Forward
  4. Saskatchewan (from Vancouver) – Holden Garlent, Canisius College, Transition
  5. Halifax – Clarke Petterson, Cornell University, Forward
  6. Colorado – Warren Jeffrey, University of Vermont, Defenseman
  7. Calgary (from New England) – Liam LeClair, Six Nations Jr. A, Defenseman
  8. Calgary (from San Diego) – Haiden Dickson, Coquitlam Adanacs, Forward
  9. Saskatchewan – Justin Robinson, Robert Morris University, Transition
  10. New York (from Toronto via Saskatchewan) – Tyson Bomberry, Syracuse University, Defense
  11. Georgia – Kason Tarbell, Cornell University, Defense
  12. Buffalo – Brent Noseworthy, University of Michigan, Defense
  13. Georgia (from Calgary) – Ryan MacSpadyen, Mercy College, Transition
  14. Halifax (compensatory selection – Matt Vinc) – Trevor Smyth, Rochester Institute of Technology, Defense
  15. Toronto (compensatory selection – Brodie Merrill) – Aaron Forster, New Jersey Institute of Technology, Transition
  16. Saskatchewan (compensatory selection – Dan Dawson) – Tanner Thomson, Marquette University, Forward
  17. New England (compensatory selection – Aaron Bold) – Zach Goodrich, Towson University

SECOND ROUND

  1. Rochester – Cory Highfield, University of Massachusetts – Lowell
  2. New York – Jake Fox, Johns Hopkins University, Forward
  3. Philadelphia – Alex Pace, Brock University, Forward/Transition
  4. Georgia (from Vancouver) – Philadelphia* – Matt Marinier, Burlington Chiefs Jr. A, Defense
  5. Georgia (from Halifax via New England) – Calgary* – Marshal King, Drexel University, Forward
  6. Colorado – Will Malcolm, New Westminster Salmonbellies
  7. New York (from New England) – Connor Farrell, Long Island University
  8. San Diego – Matthew Sykes, Mimico, Defense
  9. Colorado (from Saskatchewan via San Diego) – Brett Craig, Seton Hill University, Defense
  10. Toronto – Zach Manns, Drexel University, Forward
  11. San Diego (from Georgia) – Devyn Mayea, Burlington Chiefs, Defense
  12. Buffalo – Nathaniel Kozevnikov, Robert Morris University
  13. Halifax (from Calgary via Buffalo via New England) – Clay Scanlan, Six Nations, Forward
  14. Colorado (compensatory pick) – Jake McNabb, St. Catherine’s Jr. A, Forward
  15. Rochester – Dustyn Pratt, Orangeville Northmen
  16. New York – Gale Thorpe, The Ohio State University, Forward

*Georgia sends 21st pick to Philadelphia in exchange for 2021 2nd round pick

*Georgia sends 22nd pick to Calgary in exchange for 2021 2nd round pick

THIRD ROUND

  1. New York – John Wagner, Marquette University, Forward
  2. Rochester – Thomas Whitty, St. Catherine’s Jr. A, Defense
  3. Philadelphia – Pat Spencer, Loyola University, Forward
  4. Rochester (from Vancouver) – Matt Van Galen, University of Detroit Mercy
  5. Halifax – Showahnonkon “Nonkon” Thompson, Awkesasne Jr A
  6. Colorado – Dylan Kinnear, Towson University
  7. Calgary (from New England) – Nick Scott, Langley Thunder
  8. San Diego – Kyle Dawson, Nanaimo Jr. A
  9. Saskatchewan – Cameron Dunkerley, Victoria Jr. A, Goalie
  10. Toronto – Jamison Dilks, Six Nations Jr. A
  11. Georgia – TJ Comizio, Villanova University, Transition/Defense
  1. Buffalo – Ryder Garnsey, Notre Dame University, Forward
  2. Calgary – Landon Kells, Peterborough Jr. A
  3. New York – Travis Longboat, Six Nations Arrows, Forward
  4. Rochester – Sean Darroch, Lindenwood University, Defense

FOURTH ROUND

  1. Rochester – Tyler Biles, Brampton Jr. A
  2. New York – Jack Rowlett, University of North Carolina, Defense
  3. Philadelphia – Kyle Marr, Johns Hopkins University, Forward
  4. Vancouver – Derek Lloyd, Stony Brook University
  5. Philadelphia (from Halifax) – Dave Smith, University of Virginia, Transition/Defense
  6. Georgia (from Colorado via Buffalo) – New England* – Braiden Davis, University of Vermont
  7. Buffalo (from New England) – Taylor Kauffeldt, Brampton Jr. A
  8. San Diego – Oliver Bolisteri, Six Nations Jr. A
  9. Saskatchewan – Colin Berglof, Saskatchewan Jr A
  10. Toronto – Troy Holowchuk, Six Nations Jr A
  11. Georgia – Gunnar Schimoler, University Maryland – Baltimore County
  12. Buffalo – Tyler Halls, Orangeville
  13. New England (from Calgary) – Bailey Brown, Toronto Beaches
  14. Rochester – Bradley Voigt, Syracuse University, Forward
  15. New York – Matthew Borges, The Ohio State University, Defense

*Georgia sends 54th pick to New England in exchange for 2020 4th round pick

FIFTH ROUND

  1. New York – Daylen Hill, Six Nations
  2. Rochester – Carter Badour, The College of Saint Rose, Forward
  3. Philadelphia – Jordan Krug, Cabrini University, Forward
  4. Vancouver – Keegan Bell, Langley Thunder
  5. Halifax – Matt Dziama, The University of Virginia, Transition
  6. Colorado – Dan Bucaro, Georgetown University, Forward
  7. New England – Tristan Rai, Lehigh University, Forward
  8. San Diego – Ryan Jones, Delta Jr. A
  9. Saskatchewan – Luke Keenan, Princeton University, Forward
  10. Toronto – Ryan Conrad, University of Virginia, Transition
  11. Georgia – Jordan Gillis, Hamilton Jr. B
  12. Georgia (from Buffalo) – Mikey Herring, University of Virginia, Forward
  13. Calgary – Cordell Hastings, Calgary Shamrocks Jr. B

SIXTH ROUND

  1. Rochester – Alec Simons, Mimico Jr A
  2. New York – Brad McKinney, Syracuse University
  3. Philadelphia – Austin Fusco, Syracuse University, Defense
  4. Vancouver – Gord Phillips, Monmouth University
  5. Halifax – Brad Fannell, St. Catherine’s Jr. A
  6. Colorado – Liam Osborne, Belmont Abbey College
  7. New England – Travis Brown, Orangeville
  8. San Diego – Russ Oakes, Onondaga Community College
  9. Saskatchewan – Jordan Getz, Wheeling University
  10. Toronto – Jordan Caskenette, Orangeville Jr A
  11. Georgia – No Pick
  12. Buffalo – Joel Watson, Whitby
  13. Calgary – Travis Getz, Wheeling University
NLL