fbpx

Download Your Favorite Teams Schedule Here

×
WK
1
Fri, Dec 2
FINAL
Philadelphia
8
Halifax
18
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
Vancouver
8
Toronto
19
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
San Diego
15
New York
14
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
Albany
11
Buffalo
10
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
Rochester
16
Georgia
11
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
Colorado
6
Saskatchewan
18
WK
2
Fri, Dec 9
20:30:00
Las Vegas
Panther City
Fri, Dec 9
22:00:00
Saskatchewan
San Diego
Sat, Dec 10
19:00:00
Toronto
Rochester
Sat, Dec 10
21:30:00
Vancouver
Calgary
WK
3
Fri, Dec 16
22:00:00
Calgary
Vancouver
Fri, Dec 16
22:30:00
Panther City
Las Vegas
Sat, Dec 17
19:00:00
Buffalo
Toronto
Sat, Dec 17
19:00:00
Rochester
Albany
Sat, Dec 17
19:00:00
Philadelphia
Georgia
Sat, Dec 17
19:30:00
Halifax
New York
Sat, Dec 17
20:00:00
Colorado
Panther City
WK
5
Fri, Dec 30
19:30:00
Halifax
Buffalo
Fri, Dec 30
21:00:00
San Diego
Calgary
Sat, Dec 31
21:00:00
Panther City
Saskatchewan
WK
6
Fri, Jan 6
22:30:00
Philadelphia
Las Vegas
Sat, Jan 7
19:00:00
Panther City
Rochester
Sat, Jan 7
19:00:00
Halifax
Albany
Sat, Jan 7
19:00:00
Buffalo
Georgia
Sat, Jan 7
19:30:00
Toronto
New York
Sat, Jan 7
22:00:00
Vancouver
San Diego
Sun, Jan 8
0:00:00
Calgary
Colorado
WK
7
Fri, Jan 13
18:30:00
Albany
Halifax
Fri, Jan 13
21:00:00
Saskatchewan
Colorado
Sat, Jan 14
19:00:00
Halifax
Toronto
Sat, Jan 14
19:00:00
Panther City
Philadelphia
Sat, Jan 14
19:30:00
Georgia
Buffalo
Sat, Jan 14
21:00:00
San Diego
Calgary
Sat, Jan 14
22:00:00
Las Vegas
Vancouver
Sun, Jan 15
15:00:00
Rochester
New York
WK
8
Fri, Jan 20
19:30:00
Buffalo
Rochester
Fri, Jan 20
22:30:00
Vancouver
Las Vegas
Sat, Jan 21
19:00:00
New York
Albany
Sat, Jan 21
19:00:00
Toronto
Philadelphia
WK
9
Fri, Jan 27
18:00:00
Rochester
Halifax
Fri, Jan 27
19:00:00
Buffalo
Philadelphia
Sat, Jan 28
19:30:00
Buffalo
New York
Sat, Jan 28
20:30:00
Las Vegas
Saskatchewan
Sat, Jan 28
21:00:00
Toronto
Calgary
Sat, Jan 28
21:00:00
San Diego
Colorado
Sat, Jan 28
22:00:00
Panther City
Vancouver
WK
10
Fri, Feb 3
21:00:00
Georgia
Colorado
Sat, Feb 4
18:00:00
Calgary
Halifax
Sat, Feb 4
19:00:00
New York
Toronto
Sat, Feb 4
19:00:00
Albany
Philadelphia
Sat, Feb 4
19:30:00
Rochester
Buffalo
Sat, Feb 4
22:00:00
Panther City
San Diego
Sat, Feb 4
22:00:00
Saskatchewan
Vancouver
Sat, Feb 4
22:30:00
Colorado
Las Vegas
WK
11
Fri, Feb 10
19:30:00
Toronto
Georgia
Fri, Feb 10
21:00:00
Saskatchewan
Calgary
Sat, Feb 11
19:00:00
Halifax
Rochester
Sat, Feb 11
19:30:00
Albany
New York
Sat, Feb 11
20:00:00
Vancouver
Panther City
Sat, Feb 11
21:00:00
Colorado
Calgary
WK
12
Fri, Feb 17
22:00:00
Saskatchewan
San Diego
Fri, Feb 17
22:00:00
Calgary
Vancouver
Sat, Feb 18
19:00:00
Georgia
Toronto
Sat, Feb 18
19:00:00
Las Vegas
Albany
Sat, Feb 18
19:30:00
Philadelphia
Buffalo
Sat, Feb 18
20:00:00
Colorado
Panther City
Sun, Feb 19
13:00:00
New York
Halifax
WK
13
Fri, Feb 24
21:00:00
Panther City
Colorado
Fri, Feb 24
22:30:00
Calgary
Las Vegas
Sat, Feb 25
19:00:00
New York
Rochester
Sat, Feb 25
19:00:00
Albany
Georgia
Sat, Feb 25
20:00:00
Vancouver
Saskatchewan
WK
14
Fri, Mar 3
18:30:00
Buffalo
Halifax
Fri, Mar 3
21:00:00
Las Vegas
San Diego
Sat, Mar 4
11:30:00
New York
Philadelphia
Sat, Mar 4
19:00:00
Rochester
Toronto
Sat, Mar 4
19:00:00
Georgia
Albany
Sat, Mar 4
20:00:00
Saskatchewan
Panther City
Mon, Mar 6
19:00:00
Toronto
Philadelphia
WK
15
Fri, Mar 10
19:30:00
Halifax
Buffalo
Fri, Mar 10
21:00:00
Calgary
Colorado
Sat, Mar 11
19:00:00
Albany
Toronto
Sat, Mar 11
19:30:00
Philadelphia
New York
Sat, Mar 11
20:30:00
San Diego
Saskatchewan
Sat, Mar 11
22:30:00
Vancouver
Las Vegas
Sun, Mar 12
16:00:00
Rochester
Georgia
WK
16
Fri, Mar 17
21:00:00
Saskatchewan
Calgary
Fri, Mar 17
22:00:00
San Diego
Vancouver
Sat, Mar 18
11:00:00
Georgia
Philadelphia
Sat, Mar 18
18:00:00
Toronto
Halifax
Sat, Mar 18
19:30:00
Albany
New York
Sat, Mar 18
19:30:00
Colorado
Buffalo
Sat, Mar 18
20:00:00
Las Vegas
Panther City
Sun, Mar 19
15:00:00
Philadelphia
Rochester
WK
17
Fri, Mar 24
20:30:00
San Diego
Panther City
Sat, Mar 25
19:00:00
Toronto
Albany
Sat, Mar 25
19:00:00
Halifax
Philadelphia
Sat, Mar 25
19:30:00
Georgia
New York
Sat, Mar 25
21:30:00
Calgary
Saskatchewan
Sat, Mar 25
22:00:00
Buffalo
San Diego
Sat, Mar 25
22:00:00
Colorado
Vancouver
Sat, Mar 25
22:30:00
Rochester
Las Vegas
WK
18
Fri, Mar 31
20:00:00
New York
Georgia
Fri, Mar 31
21:00:00
Las Vegas
Colorado
Fri, Mar 31
22:00:00
Calgary
San Diego
Sat, Apr 1
19:00:00
Buffalo
Toronto
Sat, Apr 1
20:00:00
Albany
Panther City
Sat, Apr 1
21:30:00
Vancouver
Saskatchewan
Sun, Apr 2
13:00:00
Georgia
Halifax
Sun, Apr 2
18:00:00
Rochester
Philadelphia
WK
19
Sat, Apr 8
19:00:00
Albany
Rochester
Sat, Apr 8
19:00:00
Saskatchewan
Georgia
Sat, Apr 8
21:00:00
Panther City
Calgary
Sat, Apr 8
21:00:00
Vancouver
Colorado
Sat, Apr 8
22:30:00
San Diego
Las Vegas
WK
20
Fri, Apr 14
21:00:00
Las Vegas
Calgary
Fri, Apr 14
21:00:00
San Diego
Colorado
Sat, Apr 15
19:00:00
Philadelphia
Toronto
Sat, Apr 15
19:00:00
Georgia
Albany
Sat, Apr 15
19:30:00
New York
Buffalo
Sat, Apr 15
21:30:00
Halifax
Saskatchewan
Sat, Apr 15
22:00:00
Panther City
Vancouver
WK
21
Fri, Apr 21
20:30:00
Calgary
Panther City
Sat, Apr 22
18:00:00
New York
Halifax
Sat, Apr 22
19:00:00
Georgia
Rochester
Sat, Apr 22
20:00:00
Toronto
Buffalo
Sat, Apr 22
21:30:00
Colorado
Saskatchewan
Sat, Apr 22
22:00:00
Las Vegas
San Diego
Sun, Apr 23
15:00:00
Philadelphia
Albany
WK
22
Sat, Apr 29
19:00:00
Philadelphia
Rochester
Sat, Apr 29
19:00:00
Buffalo
Albany
Sat, Apr 29
19:00:00
Halifax
Georgia
Sat, Apr 29
22:00:00
Colorado
San Diego
Sat, Apr 29
22:00:00
New York
Vancouver
Sat, Apr 29
22:30:00
Saskatchewan
Las Vegas
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
Stories/Op-Ed

NLL CMO Ashley Dabb Recognized in Leaders Under 40 Class of 2017

LEADERS UNDER 40 CLASS OF 2017 ANNOUNCED

585 Nominations. 51 Countries. 87 Judges. 6 Categories. 1 Class of 2017

 

Leaders and Aspire Academy have announced the Class of 2017 for the third annual Leaders Under 40 Awards, the global search for the best talent in the business of sport under the age of 40.

585 nominations were received over the 9 month campaign with 42 candidates selected to join the Class of 2017.  The categories included this year were Digital; Entrepreneurship; Leadership; Marketing & Communications; Sales and Legal & Governance. 87 international judges including Steve Tew, CEO, New Zealand All Blacks; Donna-Maria Cullen, Executive Director, Tottenham Hotspur FC; Alex Tielbeke, CEO, Eredivisie and Nick Bitel, CEO, London Marathon were involved in a rigorous selection process that resulted in the decision of this year’s Class of 2017.

James Worrall, CEO & Founder, Leaders commented: “We’ve been overwhelmed with the response to this year’s Awards with the best quality of nominations from more counties than ever before. The competition was tough but the 87 judges did a fantastic job in finalising this year’s incredibly talented Class of 2017. We’re really looking forward to celebrating with them all during Leaders Week this October.”

There will be a night of celebration for the Class of 2017 at the official black tie Awards Dinner held at the iconic Natural History Museum on 3 October 2017, during Leaders Week. With an audience of over 500 established and inspiring leaders in the room, all 42 candidates selected for the Class of 2017 will be recognised for their achievement and for the impact they have made to their discipline, organisation and sport.

If you would like to purchase one of the limited number of tables remaining, please enquire here.

 

The Official Leaders Under 40 Class of 2017

 Digital

  • Jayar Donlan, Executive Vice President, Digital & Social Content, WWE
  • Brandon Gayle, Head of Global Sports Partnerships, Instagram
  • Shaun C. Koiner, Chief Product Officer, Perform Media, a division of Perform Group
  • Scott Kegley, Executive Director, Digital Media & Innovation, Minnesota Vikings
  • Mike Norrish, Digital Director, BT Sport
  • Rob Bloom, Group Head of Digital & Social Media, McLaren
  • Christopher Benyarko, Vice President, Product Strategy, National Basketball Association (NBA)

 

Entrepreneurship

  • James Rushton, Chief Executive Officer, DAZN
  • Jeff Roth, Partner, Bruin Sports Capital
  • Nicholas Horbaczewski, Chief Executive Officer & Founder, Drone Racing League
  • Michelle Walshe, Chief Executive Officer, Augusto
  • Mark Locke, Chief Executive Officer, Genius Sports
  • Tobias Sherman, Former Global Head of Esports, WME|IMG
  • James Kirkham, Head of Copa90, Copa90, Bigballs Media

 

Leadership

  • Alexis Schaefer, Commercial & Marketing Director, International Paralympic Committee
  • Claire Nelson, Chief Executive Officer, Netball Scotland
  • Răzvan Burleanu, President, Romanian Football Federation
  • Amy Starkey, Regional Director (east), The Jockey Club
  • Matthew Caldwell, Team President and Chief Executive Officer, Florida Panthers
  • Kara Bachman, Executive Director, Chicago Sports Commission
  • Nzinga Shaw, Senior Vice President, Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer, Atlanta Hawks & Philips Arena

 

Marketing & Communications

  • Katherine Johnson, Vice President and Head of Global Sponsorship Marketing, Visa
  • Ben Hartman, Managing Director, Asia Pacific, Octagon
  • Anthony Di Cosmo, Senior Vice President, Sports Marketing & Content Development, Nickelodeon
  • Ashley Dabb, Chief Marketing Officer, National Lacrosse League
  • Umut Kutlu, Chief Marketing Officer, Beşiktaş JK İstanbul
  • Lenah Ueltzen-Gabell, Executive Vice President EMEA, Wasserman
  • Zaileen Janmohamed, Senior Vice President, Client Services, GMR Marketing

 

Sales

  • Jake Reid, President, Sporting Kansas City
  • Brent Stehlik, Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer, Cleveland Browns
  • Ian Warbrick, Director of Sponsorship Sales, TEAM Marketing AG
  • Michael Zavodsky, Executive Vice President, Global Partnerships, Brooklyn Sports & Entertainment
  • Benjamin Deblicker, Head of Partnerships, Ligue de Football Professionnel
  • Jake Reynolds, Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales and Services, Philadelphia 76ers (NBA), New Jersey Devils (NHL), Prudential Center (Arena)
  • Menno Geelen, Chief Commercial Officer, AFC Ajax

 

Legal & Governance

  • Sam Porter, Director of Legal and Business Affairs, DC United and Swansea City FC
  • Frank Saviano, Associate, Proskauer
  • Benoit Pasquier, General Counsel and Director of Legal Affairs, Asian Football Confederation
  • Andrew Rogers, Head of Governance & Regulation, Premiership Rugby
  • Chris Lendrum, Head of Professional Rugby, New Zealand Rugby
  • Chris Anderson, Head of Legal Services, Everton Football Club
  • Jonathan Ellis, Partner, Charles Russell Speechlys

                                                                                                                               

Leaders Under 40 Awards are brought to you by Leaders and Aspire Academy.

www.aspire.qa

www.leadersinsport.com 

NLL